Chemcial Waste Disposal Services
Details
- Buyer
- University of Exeter
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 25 July 2016
- Submission
- 24 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University generates roughly 6 tonnes per year of chemical waste. All full breakdown of which is found at Appendix B to the tender document. The University of Exeter (UOE) wish to appoint a single waste management contractor for the collection of all of its chemical waste requirements. It is anticipated the contracts will commence in August 2016 and run for an initial 2 year period with the option to extend for a further year (maximum 3 years). To take part in this tender exercise please register and download tender documents from https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofexeter/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 August 2016
About the buyer
University of Exeter is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Chemcial Waste Disposal Services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Chemcial Waste Disposal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Exeter.
- 337£19.0m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
