Access to work for Mental Health service users in Cambridgeshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Richmond Fellowship
- Value
- GBP 1,209,924
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The aim of the Service is to provide support to people to regain employment. The service will support the aims set out in the Care Act 2014 and the Cambridgeshire County Council ‘Transforming Lives Strategy and the Social Care Strategy for Adults with Mental Health Needs, 2015-2018' in developing the provision of services to enable people to live independently. The Provider shall be required to develop partnerships and work closely with the secondary mental health provider CPFT. (Cambridgeshire and Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust), primary care and local housing and employment services. To access the tender documents, express an interest and submit a bid, go to www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 October 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2020
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Access to work for Mental Health service users in Cambridgeshire.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
