The Fleece Hotel Complex, Gloucester- Specialist Surveying & Architectural Services
Details
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 19 January 2016
- Submission
- 16 February 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Fleece Hotel Complex, Gloucester- Specialist Surveying & Architectural Services Expressions of interest Gloucester City Council is inviting interested parties to submit tenders for a number of specialist surveys on a complex of Grade I, Grade II and unlisted buildings within the heart of the historic City of Gloucester. Gloucester City Council are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified, conservation led professional or team, with professional accreditation as either an Architect, Chartered Building Surveyor, Chartered Engineer to deliver this project. The surveys will include (but are not limited to) Condition Surveys, Timber Decay Surveys, M&E Surveys, Desktop Archaeological Assessment and Outline Costings. The successful party will be required to appoint and manage suitably qualified sub-consultants to deliver and oversee these specialist surveys and investigations as part of this complex of surveys. These works will be contracted using the RIBA Standard Agreement 2010 (2012 revision): Consultant or Architect. Procurement will be via the open procedure. The current programme anticipates completion of the scheme by the end of April 2016. Suppliers interested in this opportunity should express their interest by clicking on the ‘login and register interest’ button below. THE PROCUREMENT DOCUMENTS ATTACHED ARE FOR INFORMATION ONLY, PLEASE LOG IN BELOW AND REGISTER YOUR INTEREST TO RECEIVE THE TENDER DOCUMENTS IN AN EDITABLE FORMAT AND ANY UPDATE NOTIFICATIONS. TENDERS WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED FROM SUPPLIERS WHO HAVE EXPRESSED THEIR INTEREST VIA THE PORTAL. New users to the system must register first to obtain a user name and password before returning to this opportunity. Please refer to the suppliers guide ‘Visiting Site for the First Time’ by clicking the ‘Help’ button. Once suppliers have expressed their interest they can access the procurement documentation from ‘My Activities’ on the home page. Keywords: Surveys
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2016
About the buyer
Gloucester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Fleece Hotel Complex, Gloucester- Specialist Surveying & Architectural Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to The Fleece Hotel Complex, Gloucester- Specialist Surveying & Architectural Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
