T15/3486 Contract for the Purchase of an AC Dynamometer System
Details
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 20 January 2016
- Submission
- 9 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
As part of the HEFCE STEM project, the University wishes to procure an Alternating Current (AC) Dynamometer System which will be used for engine loading and motoring studies. Please refer to the tender documentation for a copy of the detailed specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2016
About the buyer
Northumbria University Newcastle is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 38540000 · Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T15/3486 Contract for the Purchase of an AC Dynamometer System.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria University Newcastle.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
