Side Extension of SARC Building in Lincoln
Details
- Buyer
- Lincolnshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- GELDER GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 162,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 21 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (PCC) is looking to appoint a contractor for works to provide a side extension to the SARC Building on Dean Road in Lincoln. The deadline for expressing an interest in submitting a tender for this requirement will be 1200hrs on Thursday 28th January 2016. To express your interest in this requirement and to gain access to the tender documents you will need to go to: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/publicpurchase_frameset.asp?PID=14629&B=BLUELIGHT&PS=1&PP=ctm/Supplier/publictenders. The tender process for this requirement will be completed via the EU Supply Bluelight eTendering System at https://uk.eu-supply.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2016
About the buyer
Lincolnshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Side Extension of SARC Building in Lincoln.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related topics
Topics related to Side Extension of SARC Building in Lincoln, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 140£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
