Occupational Health Provision Services Contract.
Details
- Value
- GBP 440,000
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 22 January 2016
- Submission
- 18 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 19 January 2016 for the following reason: Other additional information: This contract notice is the object of a re-publication. PQQ Information and Timescales to be added. A new Notice will be issued today with all required sections This Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is managed by the Northern Housing Consortium on behalf of the In-communities Group Ltd for an Occupational Health Provision Services contract to be provided within the Bradford district to In-Communities staff. This Tender is offered as a single contract for all Occupational Health (OH) which includes fast track physiotherapy and an Employee Assist Programme (EAP) for the Incommunities Group.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 February 2016
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Provision Services Contract..
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Provision Services Contract., ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
