(NU/1121) Supply of Display Trailer/Mobile Laboratory Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Newcastle University
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Trailers, semi-trailers and mobile containers
- Published
- 19 January 2016
- Submission
- 16 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Newcastle University is acting on behalf of NuVentures Ltd to invite suppliers to submit a tender for the supply of six fitted out flexible mobile trailers, to be used as both laboratories and mobile training units, with an option to purchase an additional two Trailers. Equipment is to be delivered to Cockle Park Farm in Northumberland. Full details can be found in the Invitation to Tender documentation available at www.ncl-tenders.co.uk/suppliers
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2016
About the buyer
Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34220000 · Trailers, semi-trailers and mobile containers
- 34223300 · Trailers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to (NU/1121) Supply of Display Trailer/Mobile Laboratory Equipment.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to (NU/1121) Supply of Display Trailer/Mobile Laboratory Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
