Motor vehicles
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 21 January 2016
- Submission
- 29 February 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Network Rail will be issuing tender documentation for the supply of Vehicle Hire Services for the whole of Network Rail. The tender is split in to 4 lots consisting of: Lot 1 Cars (Incl. MPV up to 7 seats); Lot 2 Vans (up to 3.5 t); Lot 3 Others (Van above 3.5 t, specialist vehicles, 4 x 4, Minibuses — 8 seat plus).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 February 2016
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Motor vehicles.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Motor vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 132£10.1bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
