Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 1,865,969
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
22 January 2016

Tender description

This contract is to provide day services for older people with dementia. Bay Tree Resource Centre (Day Services) is based within the Moor Allerton Care Centre; the resource centre has its own specially designed facilities for the people living with dementia who attend. All the day care service users attending the Bay Tree Resource Centre can also make use of the wider facilities available within the Moor Allerton Care Centre such as the hair salon and restaurant. This contract is to provide day services for older people with dementia. Bay Tree Resource Centre (Day Services) is based within the Moor Allerton Care Centre; the resource centre has its own specially designed facilities for the people living with dementia who attend. All the day care service users attending the Bay Tree Resource Centre can also make use of the wider facilities available within the Moor Allerton Care Centre such as the hair salon and restaurant.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 January 2016
  2. Completed: Award published22 January 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,179
    £186.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.