Electricity
Details
- Value
- GBP 24,000,000
- Topic
- Electricity
- Published
- 18 January 2016
- Submission
- 23 February 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Note: To register your interest in this notice and obtain additional information and tender documentation please visit the eSourcing NI Portal at: www.e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk The contract shall be fixed for a period of twelve months unless otherwise specified in tender. The Council has the option, in agreement with the Contractor(s), to extend the Contract by a twelve month period with a further twelve months if agreeable.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 February 2016
About the buyer
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09310000 · Electricity
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electricity.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
