Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Value
GBP 633,600
Topic
Education and training services
Published
22 January 2016

Tender description

Education and training services. The requirement is for the provision of Pre Hospital Emergency Care placements to facilitate and support Defence Medical Services personnel achieving the mandated Level 4 Associate Ambulance Practitioner Award. The support service provider will provide ambulance placements that can deliver both emergency and routine care-work. Mentors within the placement areas to support the trainees and supply expert witness testimony on the individuals competence in order to complete their placement portfolios. Placements for 9 intakes for up to 60 military students per intake will be required over the contract period. The contract period will be 22.2.2016 to 31.3.2018.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 January 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.