Administrative healthcare services
Details
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 19 January 2016
- Submission
- 18 February 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Administrative healthcare services. Health services. Miscellaneous health services. Company health services. Administrative healthcare services. Health services. Miscellaneous health services. Company health services. This Invitation to Tender (‘ITT’) is managed by the Northern Housing Consortium on behalf of the In-communities Group Ltd for an Occupational Health Provision Services contract to be provided within the Bradford district to In-Communities staff. This Tender is offered as a single contract for all Occupational Health (OH) which includes fast track physiotherapy and an Employee Assist Programme (EAP) for the Incommunities Group.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 February 2016
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Administrative healthcare services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Administrative healthcare services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
