Closed tender
4K Series 2 D-Cinema Projector For BFI Southbank
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Cinematographic projectors
- Published
- 20 January 2016
- Submission
- 10 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The BFI is seeking to procure a Series 2 DCI Compliant DLP D-Cinema projector for use in its NFT1 Cinema at BFI Southbank. Further details of the requirement are contained within the Invitation to Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2016
About the buyer
British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38652000 · Cinematographic projectors
- 38652100 · Projectors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
