Temporary Accommodation (Self Contained)
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 21 July 2016
- Submission
- 19 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority is seeking applications from a range of providers for the provision of (self contained) temporary accommodation for homeless people who the meet the criteria set out in Housing and Homelessness legislation. This Contract is being divided into 3 Lots: • Lot One – 1 bedroom Accommodation • Lot Two - 2 bedroom Accommodation • Lot Three – 3 Bedroom Accommodation Please refer to the tender documentation for full details. Applicants interested in this opportunity should express their interest (on www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk ) by clicking on the ‘login and register interest’ button on the opportunity page. New users to the system must register first by clicking on ‘Register now’ to obtain a user name and password before returning to this opportunity. Please refer to the suppliers guides by clicking the ‘Help’ button. Once suppliers have expressed their interest they can access the opportunity and tender documentation from ‘My Opportunities’ on the home page.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 August 2016
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Temporary Accommodation (Self Contained).
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
