TC004 Vulnerable Childrens Services Frameworks
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton Council
- Published
- 19 July 2016
- Submission
- 18 August 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Borough Council of Bolton (“the Authority”) is prepared to receive tenders for Vulnerable Childrens Services Framework which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. The Authority requires the Services to be delivered under a Framework Agreement, in the form shown as an attachment to this document. Tenders may not be considered which do not comply with the Authority’s Framework Agreement. This procurement exercise is being run as an open Invitation to Tender (ITT) to award four frameworks (these are detailed below as four Lots). The Authority will award a single (one) Provider on each Lot. The required Vulnerable Childrens Services Framework has been divided into the following four Lots: Lot 1 – Information, Advice and Support Service (IASS) For Special Educational Needs and Disability (SEND) Lot 2 – Domestic Abuse Support for Children & Young People Lot 3 – Independent Advocacy Service For Looked After Children And Child Protection Children Lot 4 – Family Group Conferencing and Young Carers Service The term of the Framework Agreement will be for 2 years with the option to extend for a further two twelve month extensions. It is intended for the Framework Agreement to commence on 1st October 2016. The Authority will award places on the Framework Agreement in accordance with this Invitation to Tender and will evaluate all responses to this Invitation to Tender in accordance with the evaluation criteria and scoring criteria detailed herein. Where Tenderers have submitted a bid in response to this ITT, they are required to indicate which Lot (Lot 1, Lot 2, Lot 3 OR Lot 4) they wish to be considered for, or whether they wish to be considered for all/or some Lots (Lot 1, Lot 2, Lot 3 OR Lot 4). Please note that the Authority requires Tenderer to submit a separate response to this ITT for each Lot. Keywords: young, family, disability, advocacy, abuse, child
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2016
About the buyer
Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to TC004 Vulnerable Childrens Services Frameworks, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
