Closed tender

TC004 Vulnerable Childrens Services Frameworks

Details

Value
GBP 780,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
19 July 2016
Submission
18 August 2016

Tender description

The Borough Council of Bolton (“the Authority”) is prepared to receive tenders for Vulnerable Childrens Services Framework which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. This procurement exercise is being run as an open Invitation to Tender (ITT) to award four frameworks (these are detailed below as four Lots). The Authority will award a single (one) Provider on each Lot. The required Vulnerable Childrens Services Framework has been divided into the following four Lots: Lot 1 – Information, Advice and Support Service (IASS) For Special Educational Needs and Disability (SEND) Lot 2 – Domestic Abuse Support for Children & Young People Lot 3 – Independent Advocacy Service For Looked After Children and Child Protection Children Lot 4 – Family Group Conferencing and Young Carers Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 July 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 August 2016

About the buyer

Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC004 Vulnerable Childrens Services Frameworks.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TC004 Vulnerable Childrens Services Frameworks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,373
    £25.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.