Closed tender

Swingate and St Nicholas Primary Schools Boiler Packages

Details

Value
GBP 155,000
Topic
Radiators and boilers
Published
22 July 2016
Submission
12 August 2016

Tender description

Medway Council ('the Council') is seeking to procure the services of an experienced and suitably qualified Contractor to undertake Boiler works required at the Swingate and St Nicholas Primary Schools within the Medway catchment area. The Council is targeting to have awarded the contract no later than 01st September 2016 with a subsequent commencement onsite date of 05th September 2016. The estimated value of the whole works, should they be awarded as a single contract, ranges from £150,000 - £160,000. NB: To access the tender documentation, please follow the Kent Business Portal link below and register or log on : https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 July 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 August 2016

About the buyer

Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44621000 · Radiators and boilers
  • 45331110 · Boiler installation work
  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Swingate and St Nicholas Primary Schools Boiler Packages.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Medway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.