Awarded contract

School catering services

Details

Value
GBP 708,582
Topic
School catering services
Published
19 July 2016

Tender description

The successful tenderer will be required to provide catering services at Hodge Hill Girls' School. The contract being tendered is for 3 years in duration from April 2016. The tender project is seeking to appoint a Contractor whose initiative and innovation will be welcomed for the provision of service within the existing facilities for the 750 students on roll and 100 teaching and support staff, with a focus on exciting new food concepts to satisfy a wide range of pupil tastes and dietary requirements. The contract being tendered is for 3 years in duration from April 2016 and will operate as a Guaranteed Performance Contract, with the successful Contractor offering the School a guaranteed return / cost per annum for the provision of catering services. Sovereignty of the cash tariff is to remain with Hodge Hill Girls' School for the duration of this contract. The contract offered covers the scope for the provision of all catering services within the School. Free tea and toast, free School meals and hospitality will be charged based on consumption and at net food cost.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 March 2016
  2. Completed: Award published19 July 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hodge Hill Girls' School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to School catering services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to School catering services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.