Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations

Details

Value
GBP 390,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
Published
22 July 2016

Tender description

Tender for the mechanical works term contract in Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council for the term of 19.7.2016 to 31.3.2018 with the option to extend for another 12 months (in 3 month increments), subject to review and performance. Tender to appoint contractors who would be placed on a framework to carry out mechanical servicing, repairs, and maintenance at various properties within the Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council area. Contractors will be placed on a framework from 19.7.2016 to 31.3.2018, with the option to extend for 12 months, in 3 month increments, subject to review and performance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 July 2016
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.