Northumberland Square - Office Clearance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Redfern Building Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 19 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority is seeking a suitable organisation to clear the properties at Northumberland Square of accumulated debris and undertake localised repairs to prevent further damage to the fabric of the buildings in accordance with the tender documents. Applicants wishing to register their interest against this opportunity and obtain the tender documents should go to the web site located at https://procontract.due-north.com select North Tyneside Council oportunity DN171360. Expressions of interest for a site visit must be made by 12 noon on 29 July 2016, in line with the tender documents. Completed tenders are to be returned by the deadline of before noon on 19 August 2016 via the electronic tendering system on the aforementioned portal. The Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any offer and will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest or tendering for this contract. Any contract will be considered as a contract made in England according to English Law and will be subject to the juris diction of the English courts. No previous application or expression of interest will be taken as an application for the purposes of this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 September 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 December 2016
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Northumberland Square - Office Clearance.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Northumberland Square - Office Clearance, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
