Awarded contract

Legal services

Details

Supplier(s)
Philip Lee
Value
EUR 476,750
Topic
Legal services
Published
18 July 2016

Tender description

Provision of Corporate Legal Services for the Ringaskiddy project. Per contract notice of 2014/S 232-409156. Corporate Legal Services provided to the Port of Cork Company. 48 months duration.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 April 2015
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Port of Cork Company is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.