Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,680,000
- Topic
- Spectroscopy devices
- Published
- 22 July 2016
- Submission
- 26 August 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Request for Tenders for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the Crystallization, Isolation and Drying Technology Test-Bed (CIDT2) for the Department of Chemical and Environmental Sciences, University of Limerick. Request for Tenders for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the Crystallization, Isolation and Drying Technology Test-Bed (CIDT2) for the Department of Chemical and Environmental Sciences, University of Limerick. Request for Tenders for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the Crystallization, Isolation and Drying Technology Test-Bed (CIDT2) for the Department of Chemical and Environmental Sciences, University of Limerick. Request for Tenders for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the Crystallization, Isolation and Drying Technology Test-Bed (CIDT2) for the Department of Chemical and Environmental Sciences, University of Limerick. Request for Tenders for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the Crystallization, Isolation and Drying Technology Test-Bed (CIDT2) for the Department of Chemical and Environmental Sciences, University of Limerick. Request for Tenders for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the Crystallization, Isolation and Drying Technology Test-Bed (CIDT2) for the Department of Chemical and Environmental Sciences, University of Limerick. Request for Tenders for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the Crystallization, Isolation and Drying Technology Test-Bed (CIDT2) for the Department of Chemical and Environmental Sciences, University of Limerick. Request for Tenders for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the Crystallization, Isolation and Drying Technology Test-Bed (CIDT2) for the Department of Chemical and Environmental Sciences, University of Limerick. Request for Tenders for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the Crystallization, Isolation and Drying Technology Test-Bed (CIDT2) for the Department of Chemical and Environmental Sciences, University of Limerick. Request for Tenders for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the Crystallization, Isolation and Drying Technology Test-Bed (CIDT2) for the Department of Chemical and Environmental Sciences, University of Limerick. Request for Tenders for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the Crystallization, Isolation and Drying Technology Test-Bed (CIDT2) for the Department of Chemical and Environmental Sciences, University of Limerick. Request for Tenders for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the Crystallization, Isolation and Drying Technology Test-Bed (CIDT2) for the Department of Chemical and Environmental Sciences, University of Limerick. Request for Tenders for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the Crystallization, Isolation and Drying Technology Test-Bed (CIDT2) for the Department of Chemical and Environmental Sciences, University of Limerick.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 August 2016
About the buyer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33114000 · Spectroscopy devices
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
- 33790000 · Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 38432200 · Chromatographs
- 38433100 · Mass spectrometer
- 38510000 · Microscopes
- 38600000 · Optical instruments
- 38640000 · Liquid crystal devices
- 42931100 · Laboratory centrifuges and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,577£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Procurement Service (EPS).
- 1£3.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
