Integrated Primary Care Substance Misuse Services in South Gloucestershire
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,600,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 July 2016
- Submission
- 17 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Drug & Alcohol Action Team (DAAT) of South Gloucestershire Council is a high performing, “mirror partnership” of the Public Health England, whereby £1 investment into the substance misuse services yields a return on investment of £8.34. The DAAT is delighted to invite the interested providers to bid for our new substance misuse services contracts. The new delivery model, which is called “Integrated Primary Care Substance Misuse Services”, will commence on 3rd April 2017, for three years, worth £1,320,000 per annum. There are three contracts available to the successful providers: 1. Contract 1 – Engagement and Primary Intervention, contract range £130,000 - £160,000. 2. Contract 2 – Integrated Primary Care Services, including Single Point of Contact, contract range £940,000 - £980,000. 3. Contact 3 – Throughcare Services, contract range £150,000 - £180,000. The recommissioning exercise will follow a restricted, two-stage tendering process where all interested providers will submit the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ). Five providers, for each contract, will subsequently be invited to proceed to the Invitation To Tender (ITT) stage. The PQQ information pack is provided with this call for submission, along with relevant documents to support the providers’ submissions. All communications between the providers and the commissioners must be undertaken through this portal. Therefore, if you wish to query any aspect of the PQQ, please do not hesitate to do so through this portal. To assist with early preparation and transparency, the deadline for submitting questions for the PQQ stage will be on 3rd August, 12:00 noon. The deadline for the PQQ submission is Wednesday, 17th August, at 12:00 noon. Following EU procurement regulations, the draft ITT documents are attached for information only. These documents are subject to change. Please note the disclaimer on the ITT documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 August 2016
About the buyer
South Gloucestershire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Integrated Primary Care Substance Misuse Services in South Gloucestershire.
Related topics
Topics related to Integrated Primary Care Substance Misuse Services in South Gloucestershire, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Gloucestershire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
