Installation services of medical equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Operating theatre construction work
- Published
- 21 July 2016
- Submission
- 10 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is issuing this pre-qualification questionnaire (‘PQQ’) in connection with the competitive procurement of Construction Works to Laparoscopic Theatre tender ref: SE 1862. This document contains important information about the procurement process and the contract that Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust intends to award. Southend University Hospital intends to remodel and update a current Laparoscopic theatre with a new layout and integrated equipment to provide flexibility and to minimise patient risk. The re-modelling of the Laparoscopic Theatre will include design and build services, refurbishment, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning for Southend Hospital, to be operational by 20.2.2017. Ongoing support and maintenance will be scoped during the ITT phase. Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is issuing this pre-qualification questionnaire (‘PQQ’) in connection with the competitive procurement of Construction Works to Laparoscopic Theatre tender ref: SE 1862. This document contains important information about the procurement process and the contract that Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust intends to award. Southend University Hospital intends to remodel and install a laparoscopic theatre with a new layout and integrated equipment to provide flexibility and minimising patient risk. The re-modelling of the Laparoscopic Theatre will include the refurbishment, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning for Southend Hospital, to be operational by 20.2.2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 October 2016
About the buyer
Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45215141 · Operating theatre construction work
- 51410000 · Installation services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-university-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-university-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-university-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-university-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-university-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-university-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation services of medical equipment.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Installation services of medical equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£165.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 40£31.8m
- 34£25.4m
- 18£12.2m
- 7£959.9k
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
