Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Buyer
NHS Waltham Forest Clinical Commissioning Group
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
22 July 2016

Tender description

Waltham Forest CCG are procuring a Mental Health Employment Service that will offer an open, flexible and responsive range of opportunities to people who have mental health problems. The employment service will deliver person-centred support to adults with mental health problems to gain paid employment. It is however, recognised that not all people with mental health problems will be successful in achieving this and in such cases the aim of the service will be to facilitate engagement with other vocational opportunities, such as training, education and volunteering. The Mental Health Employment Service contract will be for the duration of 3 years at 72 000 GBP per annum with an option to extend the contract for a further 2 years. The highest value figure for the 3 years is 216 000 GBP. The CCG is following an Open Procedure procurement process to procure this service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 June 2016
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Waltham Forest Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.