Expired contract

GB-Poole: Asbestos Remediation Services, Yeatman Hospital, Sherbourne, Dorset

Details

Topic
Asbestos-removal work
Published
20 July 2016

Tender description

It is the intention of Dorset Healthcare to have asbestos abatement works undertaken to Yeatman Hospital, Hospital Lane, Sherborne, Dorset, DT9 3JU. Visit 1 Pigeon Guano Clean up and remove the guano within the attic space identified on SK1 in appendix 3. This is accessed from the second floor corridor. Also seal the locations that the pigeons are accessing via. Visit 2 Asbestos abatement works Please note that some work will be required to be carried out at weekends and over night. Please refer to detailed specification within the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 July 2016
  2. Completed: Award published20 July 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date12 August 2016

About the buyer

Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
  • 90650000 · Asbestos removal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Poole: Asbestos Remediation Services, Yeatman Hospital, Sherbourne, Dorset.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Poole: Asbestos Remediation Services, Yeatman Hospital, Sherbourne, Dorset, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.