Antiseptics and disinfectants
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,800,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 21 July 2016
- Submission
- 5 August 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS Supply Chain seeks to establish a non-exclusive framework agreement for the supply to NHS Supply Chain depots via the Stock and Blue Diamond Route and to the NHS Supply Chain customer via the E-Direct route of: — Skin Disinfectants (Licensed Medicines and Associated Products); — Antimicrobial Cleansing Products. This framework agreement is for 24 months with the option to extend up to a further 24 months. It is anticipated that in the first year of the Framework Agreement the value of purchases will be circa 22 700 000 GBP. For the full term (if extended for the full 24 months) the anticipated value is circa 90 800 000 GBP. These values are approximate only and are based on the most recent historical usage information with a forecasted level of growth. The values provided are for guidance only and are not a guarantee of business through the framework agreement. Applicants are advised that the framework agreement shall be established on a non-exclusive basis. The actual value of the framework agreement may be less than or exceed the estimated values dependent upon the requirements of those bodies eligible to purchase from the Framework throughout the duration. Please refer to section VI.3) of this notice for additional information. Further information will also be included in the Invitation to tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2016
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33141118 · Wipes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
- 33631600 · Antiseptics and disinfectants
- 33690000 · Various medicinal products
- 33711430 · Disposable personal wipes
- 33711600 · Hair preparations and articles
- 33711610 · Shampoos
- 33711700 · Articles and preparations for oral or dental hygiene
- 33711740 · Mouthwash
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Antiseptics and disinfectants.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
- 231£2.0bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
