005518 - Staff Car Scheme (Car Leasing)
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 18 July 2016
- Submission
- 26 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Newcastle City Council intends to set up a framework agreement with one supplier for the provision of a car leasing salary sacrifice scheme. The contract period is 36 months with one option to extend for 12 months. To register your interest and to access the tender documents go to the NEPO portal. https://www.qtegov.com/systems/nepocms.nsf/vHomepage/fsection?opendocument
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 August 2016
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 005518 - Staff Car Scheme (Car Leasing).
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
