005518 - Staff Car Scheme (Car Leasing)
Details
- Topic
- Pre-school education services
- Published
- 18 July 2016
- Submission
- 25 August 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Invitation to Tender is made up in with the following documents, to be read in this order: Introduction and organisation’s guide to the tender process; Instructions and details of Contract; Schedule 1 - Specification; Schedule 2 – Terms and Conditions of Contract (or Framework) Schedule 3 - Form of Tender, including Pricing Schedule; Schedule 4 - Certificate of Non-Collusion and Non-Canvassing; Schedule 5 – Pre-Qualification Questionnaire Schedule 6 – Tender Response Form Appendix 1 – Pricing Schedule Upload of documentation can take some time, please ensure you provide adequate time to do this ahead of the submission deadline. Please note quotations must be received no later than date and time stated on e-tendering system. Late submissions will not be accepted. Keywords: salary sacrifice, staff scheme, car leasing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 August 2016
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80110000 · Pre-school education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 005518 - Staff Car Scheme (Car Leasing).
Related topics
Topics related to 005518 - Staff Car Scheme (Car Leasing), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
