Lighting design, provision and installation of Car Park LED Floodlighting 2016/17
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 13 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Quotations are sought for the design, supply and installation of a LED lighting scheme to West Park Leisure Centre car park and Merlin House Depot car park. See invitation to quote documents for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 August 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 October 2016
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lighting design, provision and installation of Car Park LED Floodlighting 2016/17.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Lighting design, provision and installation of Car Park LED Floodlighting 2016/17, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
