Legal services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 15 July 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
A framework contract is required to provide external legal services from independent firms of solicitors in the private sector to support the in-house provision. Tender documents available at http://www.northstarhg.co.uk/about-north-star/news/procurement-legal-services To include all types of conveyancing and non-contentious housing and landlord and tenant law. To include all types of housing litigation, dilapidations and general contentious work. To include governance. To include construction contracts and development agreements. To include advisory and tribunal matters. To include all treasury, loans and finance matters.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2016
- Completed: Award published15 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 June 2020
About the buyer
Two Castles Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
- 79112000 · Legal representation services
- 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@two-castles-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@two-castles-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@two-castles-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@two-castles-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@two-castles-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@two-castles-housing-association-limited.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Two Castles Housing Association Limited.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
