Expired contract

Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

Details

Supplier(s)
Raith B. V.
Value
GBP 486,276
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
14 July 2016

Tender description

PURCH1360 Provision for Maintenance of Lithography Equipment for the period of 1.7.2016 to 30.6.2017 with the option to extend for 2 periods of 12 months. The University of Glasgow, School of Engineering wish to purchase preventative and corrective maintenance (repair work) cover for our Leica VB6-UHR EWF Serial Number D677, including holders and substrate alignment microscope. The tool is based in the James Watt Nanofabrication Centre, University of Glasgow. Tender documents available from Public Contracts Scotland. Tender returns should be submitted via Public Contracts Scotland, no paper copies will be accepted. Should paper tenders be submitted, they will be rejected. Further to this any questions or communications regarding individual tender exercises must be sent via the Public Contracts Scotland Portal. Tender queries received through any other channel will not be answered. Should users of Public Contracts Scotland have any problems with the web site they should contact website Support Desk, contact details can be found by following the ‘Contact Us’ option on the left hand menu at http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/default.aspx

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 July 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date16 June 2019

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
  • 71900000 · Laboratory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.