EPS (2015) Contract Awarded - South Lakeland District Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allpay Limited
- Value
- GBP 19,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 11 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that South Lakeland District Council (Part of the North West Hub with Cheshire East Council being the lead) based in Kendal, Cumbria, UK have appointed allpay Ltd as their Electronic Payment Services supplier for a period of 2 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium Electronic Payment Services framework (contract award notice 2015/S 122-223828).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2016
- Completed: Award published11 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2018
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EPS (2015) Contract Awarded - South Lakeland District Council.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to EPS (2015) Contract Awarded - South Lakeland District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
