Docking stations
Details
- Buyer
- LGSS
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 11 July 2016
- Submission
- 20 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Quotations are invited for the provision of 500 x Targus USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Dual Video Docking Station with Power - ACP71EU The Authority’s detailed requirements are defined in Part 2 - Specification. Please take care in reading this document in particular the Specification; In the event of any questions or queries in relation to this Request for Quotation (RFQ), please contact the named person below. The Authority reserves the right to carry out due diligence checks on the awarded provider. The Authority also reserves the right to: amend the conditions of Contract attached in Appendix 1; abandon the procurement process at any stage without any liability to the Authority; and or Require the Potential Provider to clarify its quotation in writing and if the Potential Provider fails to respond satisfactorily, this may result in the Potential Provider not being selected.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 July 2016
About the buyer
LGSS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Docking stations.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related topics
Topics related to Docking stations, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LGSS.
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
