CTP794 – Supply and Repairs of Power Tools
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Power tools
- Published
- 12 July 2016
- Submission
- 11 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender is to supply and repair a range of power tools to meet the requirements of Derbyshire County Council and any other Local Authority who wishes to opt-in to the contract. The successful contractor will be expected to provide a collection service for the power tools which require repairing in and out of warranty. The power tools and associated products will in the main be delivered to Billy Adams (Corporate Property Plant Manager): Corporate Property Reception Block A, Chatsworth Hall, Chesterfield Road Matlock Derbyshire DE4 3FW However due to the contract being open to all departments of the Council there will be occasions when deliveries are to alternative establishments within Derbyshire. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their discount and price schedule. Derbyshire County Council is seeking competent organisation to supply and repair a range of power tools and associated products in accordance with the attached documentation. Tenderers are required to complete the attached documentation and upload as part of their tender submission. The award of this particular contract will be to one successful organisation that is able to service the Council requirements. Submissions will NOT be accepted via E-mail, all tenders MUST be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal to include their completed documentation and any further information requested.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 August 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43830000 · Power tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CTP794 – Supply and Repairs of Power Tools.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
