Closed tender

CTP794 – Supply and Repairs of Power Tools

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Power tools
Published
12 July 2016
Submission
11 August 2016

Tender description

The tender is to supply and repair a range of power tools to meet the requirements of Derbyshire County Council and any other Local Authority who wishes to opt-in to the contract. The successful contractor will be expected to provide a collection service for the power tools which require repairing in and out of warranty. The power tools and associated products will in the main be delivered to Billy Adams (Corporate Property Plant Manager): Corporate Property Reception Block A, Chatsworth Hall, Chesterfield Road Matlock Derbyshire DE4 3FW However due to the contract being open to all departments of the Council there will be occasions when deliveries are to alternative establishments within Derbyshire. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their discount and price schedule. Keywords: Power Tools, Repairs, Batteries, Extension reels, Transformers

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 July 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 August 2016

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43830000 · Power tools

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.