Closed tender

005462 - Supply, Support and Maintenance of Library Management System

Details

Published
13 July 2016
Submission
19 August 2016

Tender description

The Invitation to Tender is made up in with the following documents, to be read in this order: Introduction and organisation’s guide to the tender process; Instructions and details of Contract; Schedule 1 - Specification; Schedule 2 – Terms and Conditions of Contract (or Framework) Schedule 3 - Form of Tender, including Pricing Schedule; Schedule 4 - Certificate of Non-Collusion and Non-Canvassing; Schedule 5 - Contract Rebate Form; and Schedule 6 – Pre-Qualification Questionnaire Appendix 1 – Pricing Schedule Appendix 2 – Cloud Software Services Upload of documentation can take some time, please ensure you provide adequate time to do this ahead of the submission deadline. Please note quotations must be received no later than date and time stated on e-tendering system. Late submissions will not be accepted. Keywords: library, management, system

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 July 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 August 2016

About the buyer

Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 005462 - Supply, Support and Maintenance of Library Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.