Closed tender
005462 - Supply, Support and Maintenance of Library Management System
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Library management system
- Published
- 13 July 2016
- Submission
- 22 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council has a requirement for the supply, support and maintenance of a replacement library management system. The contract period is 60 months. Please register on the NEPO portal to obtain the tender documentation;https://www.qtegov.com/systems/nepocms.nsf/vHomepage/fsection?opendocument
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 August 2016
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48161000 · Library management system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
