TEL Arch 008 groundwork scheme for former Rosedale Railway
Details
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 8 July 2016
- Submission
- 27 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Exploited Land is a Heritage Lottery Funded (HLF) Landscape Partnership Scheme to conserve, protect and interpret the precious legacy of early ironstone mining and early railway development in the North York Moors. The partnership is currently seeking an experienced groundwork/civil engineering contractor to work with its officers and project partners for design and build works to deliver a landslip repair and drainage project on the route of the mineral railway in Rosedale. PLEASE NOTE THAT THE LOCATION MAP IN THE TENDER DOCUMENTS HAS BEEN CORRECTED RECENTLY (20.07.2016).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 July 2016
About the buyer
North York Moors National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEL Arch 008 groundwork scheme for former Rosedale Railway.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to TEL Arch 008 groundwork scheme for former Rosedale Railway, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North York Moors National Park Authority.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
