Supply services of domestic help personnel
Details
- Value
- GBP 43,855,000
- Topic
- Supply services of domestic help personnel
- Published
- 4 July 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is a 2nd PIN (ref previous OJEU 2016/S 058-097913 published 21.3.2016) and is issued to give notice that NDHT request ‘invitations to confirm interest’ in a tender opportunity for the provision of community based support and personal care in Devon to be known as Living Well at Home. NDHT is the primary provider in 3 geographical locations divided into zones/lots and is looking to contract with additional providers in these areas which are detailed at section 11.2.4. This PIN is issued to give notice to the market that NDHT intend to issue invitations for providers to confirm their interest in the provision of community based support and personal care in Devon. Devon County Council NHS New Devon Clinical Commissioning Group NHS South Devon and Torbay CCG, and Devon Partnership NHS Trust, have let a tender for a primary provider to deliver/arrange personal care in Devon and NDHT were successful in being awarded a contract as Primary provider for Zones 1, 2, 3. Zone 1 covers Bideford/Northam, Great Torrington and Holsworthy. Zone 2 covers Ilfracombe, Lynton/Lynmouth, Barnstaple, South Molton. Zone 3 covers Tiverton, Crediton, Cullompton. NDHT is now looking for additional Tier 2 providers to join our Framework Agreement to ensure we have sufficient capacity across Northern and Mid Devon. Full details about the role of being a tier 2 provider is explained in the Tender documentation which will be issued on confirmation of interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published4 July 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Royal Devon University Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79622000 · Supply services of domestic help personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-devon-university-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-devon-university-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-devon-university-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-devon-university-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-devon-university-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-devon-university-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply services of domestic help personnel.
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Devon University Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
