Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of vehicle transmissions

Details

Value
EUR 1,500,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of vehicle transmissions
Published
4 July 2016

Tender description

This contract is for the repair and overhaul as required over the term of the contract of various patterns of Allison, ZF and Scania Bus Transmissions. The transmissions are predominantly of the automatic type and are fitted to Bus Eireann's fleet of road passenger services buses and coaches operating throughout Ireland. Repair and overhaul of Allison Transmissions. Repair and Overhaul of ZF transmissions. Repair and Overhaul of Scania transmissions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2016
  2. Completed: Award published4 July 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bus Eireann/Irish Bus is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50116400 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle transmissions

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of vehicle transmissions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.