Provision of Office Cleaning Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wetton Cleaning Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Real estate services with own property
- Published
- 5 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Circle Housing have awarded the contract for the provision of office cleaning services accross 4 regions of England to Wetton Cleaning Services. The awarded contractor will provide cleaning to 30 circle offices in accordance with the detailed specification provided by Circle in the tender process. This contract has been procured through the PfH framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 June 2016
- Completed: Award published5 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020
About the buyer
CIRCLE HOUSING ASSET DESIGN LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70100000 · Real estate services with own property
- 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@circle-housing-asset-design-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@circle-housing-asset-design-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@circle-housing-asset-design-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@circle-housing-asset-design-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@circle-housing-asset-design-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@circle-housing-asset-design-ltd.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Office Cleaning Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Office Cleaning Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CIRCLE HOUSING ASSET DESIGN LTD.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
