Provision of Mobile Telephony Services
Details
- Published
- 8 July 2016
- Submission
- 29 July 2016
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Mid and East Antrim Borough Council invites suppliers to respond to this Invitation To Tender (ITT) document for the provision of a Mobile Telephony contract for a period of 2 years, with possible extension of 1 x 12 month period. The Council wishes to address both commercial and operational benefits of entering into a single contract with a preferred supplier, for the provision of all mobile telephony services over its new boundaries taking in Ballymena, Larne and Carrickfergus areas
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 July 2016
About the buyer
Mid and East Antrim Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Mobile Telephony Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid and East Antrim Borough Council.
- 358£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 113£92.6m
- 79£120.2m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,032£970.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
