Office Cleaning Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hi Spec Facilities Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 62,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
- Published
- 8 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is being issued via the UK Government’s Contracts Finder website to potential suppliers as part of the procurement of Cleaning Services within the ESC occupied space (approx. 18,000 Square feet) at 7th Floor, Cannon House, 18 Priory Queensway, Birmingham B4 6BS (referred to hereafter as the products and services) to be provided to Energy Systems Catapult (ESC). Refer to the documents attached for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 August 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 September 2019
About the buyer
Energy Systems Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-systems-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-systems-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-systems-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-systems-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-systems-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-systems-catapult.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Cleaning Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Office Cleaning Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Energy Systems Catapult.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
