Closed tender

LCCITS160016: Scanning Services Framework

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Topic
Scanning services
Published
5 July 2016
Submission
3 August 2016

Tender description

Further information, requests to participate and tender documents can be downloaded from www.yortender.co.uk by searching for the reference AAAK-5KI03Y or contract title LCCITS160016: Scanning Services Framework. Any questions in relation to this tender must be submitted through the discussions link on www.yortender.co.uk. Any issues with the Yortender portal should be directed to yorkshiresupport@due-north.com, telephone: 0844 5434580 This Framework is for the supply of Scanning Services and software. The Services to be provided against this Framework Agreement shall include but not be limited to: Bulk scanning services Specified level of scanning standards Metadata creation, naming and indexing of images Use of Optical Character Recognition software Secure transportation of filing cabinets, files, records and documents Secure storage facilities for filing cabinets, files, records and documents Scan on demand services File retrieval and return service Disposal and destruction of filing cabinets Disposal and destruction of files, records and documents Provision of ad-hoc software requirements in support of the required services The Framework will take the form of a catalogue of individually listed prices for services required, and allow for the pricing of specific unique requirements which will be based upon the agreed catalogue pricing structure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 July 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 August 2016

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79999100 · Scanning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.