Design & Consultancy Services 2
Details
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 6 July 2016
- Submission
- 18 July 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kingston (RBK) invites Proposals for Design & Consultancy Services as detailed in the specification documents. Lot 1 Appointment of Design Consultant principal designer, CDM & Project Manager Lot 2 Feasibility study of the undercrofts at Dale court to provide residential units. RBK are looking to procure Consultancy and design services detailed in this tender documents, for projects starting in August 2016 to March 2017 Keywords: Building Designs Consultancy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 July 2016
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design & Consultancy Services 2.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Design & Consultancy Services 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
