Awarded contract
Asbestos removal services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cablesheer (Asbestos) Limited
- Value
- GBP 643,247
- Topic
- Asbestos-removal work
- Published
- 6 July 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of asbestos removal and encapsulation to the interior of tenanted flats and communal areas of the Council's housing stock. Removal or encapsulation of asbestos in housing properties within the London Borough of Wandsworth.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 June 2016
- Completed: Award published6 July 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos removal services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Asbestos Abatement
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
