Wrexham County Borough Council - Lease Financing for Vehicles (June-16)
Details
- Buyer
- ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- Societe Generale Equipment Finance Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,539,201
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Financial leasing services
- Published
- 30 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wrexham County Borough Council submitted, via Arlingclose Ltd, a Contract Notice to OJEU on 30/08/2016 for the appointment of a Lessor(s) to fund the acquisition of vehicles, already purchased by the Council, costing £1,539,201.05 in total, either by way of an Operating Lease(s) or Finance Lease(s).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 September 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 August 2023
About the buyer
ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66114000 · Financial leasing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arlingclose-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arlingclose-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arlingclose-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arlingclose-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arlingclose-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arlingclose-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wrexham County Borough Council - Lease Financing for Vehicles (June-16).
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
