Vans
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Vans
- Published
- 27 June 2016
- Submission
- 25 July 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
London Borough of Hackney is seeking to award a 4 year Framework Contract, to qualified providers, made up of 13 Lots for the provision of Light Commercial Vehicles up to 3 500kg gvw (LCV) and Heavier Vehicles up to 7 500kg gvw all meeting Euro 6 emissions requirements. "Any Queries Should Please be Submitted via E-Procurement Messaging Function. Accessible After Registration" Please note this notice replaces the notice number 2016/S 120-213547 which has been over-written by a Corrigendum. See Tender documents for further information. See Tender documents for further information. See Tender documents for further information. See Tender documents for further information. See Tender documents for further information. See Tender documents for further information. See Tender documents for further information. See Tender documents for further information. See Tender documents for further information. See Tender documents for further information. See Tender documents for further information. See Tender documents for further information. See Tender documents for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 July 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34136000 · Vans
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vans.
Related topics
Topics related to Vans, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
