Tender for Intensive support for looked after young people - pilot
Details
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 28 June 2016
- Submission
- 13 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tender for Intensive support for looked after young people - pilot Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is seeking to engage a provider to undertake to deliver intensive support for 11 to 17 year old looked after young people, their carers and families, where the results of conventional interventions have been poor with a view to achieving specific, bespoke outcomes for each young person. The contract will be for a 12 month period If you would like to tender for this provision , please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sandwellmbc to access the Sandwell MBC In-tend Supplier Portal and from the homepage click on 'Register' to complete the simple registration process. Note: In the Business Classifications tab please choose the 8531000 –5 Administrative Social Services Once logged into the system, click on 'Tenders' from the top menu bar to list all the current opportunities. Once you have found the provision of Tender for Intensive support for looked after young people - pilot opportunity you should click on 'View Details'. You will then have access to the 'Express Interest' button at the bottom of the screen which will provide you with immediate access to the Invitation To Tender and related documents. If you require any further help in respect of the Supplier Portal please contact the In-tend Support Team on 0844 272 8810. The closing date for completed tenders is 10am 13 July 2016
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 July 2016
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Intensive support for looked after young people - pilot.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
